English  |  Chinese
Home > Products > 3106 > 3214
eWAVE3214

eWAVE3214 is the next generation integrated fiber transmission platform. eWAVEs WDM product lines supports multi service traffic and hence its offers a comprehensive solution to Service Providers, Enterprise, Data Centers and Cable. The system is adopted with WDM technology and goes up to 160Gbps transmission capacity with distances up to 1000km. With such well balance performances, eWAVE3214 is the price performance leader in optical transport market. 

Features

 

 

Transmission mode

Ethernet over WDM, OTN   

Frame length

64 ~ 9216bytes

Max channels

16 channel per chassis

Features

GFEC or EFEC/GFP

Max Transmission Capacity

160Gbps per chassis

Performance monitor(OTN/PCS/MAC/and GFP)

LINE port

Wavelength: depends on application

inband management(OSC)

Link budget:26dB(typical)

Rack Mount

Standard rack mount(19 inch rack)

Fiber: SMF

Power Redundancy

2 powers (pluggable) AC100-240VAC/DC-55~-40VDC

Rate: depends on application

Power Consumption

<280W

125Mbps(FE)
1.25Gbps(GE)
2.488G(OC48 / STM16)
2.667G(OTU-1)
10.709G(OTU-2)
11.049G(OTU-1e)

Weight

<12kg (max configuration)

 

Dimension

483x450x88.8 

USER port

10GbE card: XFP/SFP+(sell seperately)

 (include framework)

 

Basic Configuration

 Transponder cards[1-8]

1G, 2G card: SFP(sell seperately)

EDFA cards[1-4]

Rate: 125M ~ 2.488G(FE,GbE,OC48/STM16)
10.3125G(10GbE - LAN)
9.953G(OC192/STM64)

MUX/DEMUX card[1-2]

 Band Filter Card[1-2]


closed